• Information systems, documents and archives on operational investigation activities of the Ministries of Defense, National Security and Internal Affairs.
• Documents, inventions, projects of state importance
• Jewelry, precious metals and precious stones
• Banknotes, coins.
• Accumulators
• Batteries.
• Engines
• Hover Board scooters.
• Car oils and all goods containing this oil.
• Items prohibited for transportation by air.
• Items prohibited for import into the territory of the Republic of Azerbaijan.
• Lithium batteries from Turkey and battery-powered appliances.
• Liquid products, works of art, various medicines, documents from Turkey.
• In accordance with US export legislation, the transportation of firearms, weapon parts or accessories, optical battles, optical binoculars, military uniforms, and items for military operations are prohibited.
Attention: When ordering a prohibited product, the customer is informed that the product cannot be shipped and the product is stored for free for one month. After the end of the 1st month, the package is stored in the warehouse for an additional month on a paid basis (1 day - 2 AZN). At the end of the deadline, the package is confiscated.
The Trend Express Company provides free return of the cargos.
Parcels are returned only if you received the wrong size or color of the order, or if the order was delivered in a damaged form or with a defect. The return order is accepted within the next 2 working days from the date of receipt of the parcel by the Baku office.
We want to note that in case of violation of the above-mentioned terms, parcels are not returned to the seller. Please note that you can return the product only if it is found to be damaged in the office
According to the legislation of the Republic of Azerbaijan (guided by paragraph 2.1.4 of Resolution No.305 accepted by the Cabinet of Ministers), individuals can import goods worth no more than the equivalent of 300 USD within 30 days.
If the physical value exceeds 300 USD, a customs duty is paid in accordance with the law.
The 300 USD limit includes the own cost of the item and the shipping fee for the stored package.
Parcels of citizens who have exceeded the limit shall be kept by the customs authority, which is the competent body.
When storing the parcel in BCT, the storage fee is 15 AZN for the first day and 2 AZN (1 euro) for each subsequent day.
Please be careful when ordering!
• After the package is fully packaged in online shop, it will be given to domestic couriers for delivery to the customer. The courier service in turn will provide a tracking number for the package.
• Tracking number makes it possible to track the package from the courier’s warehouse to its destination.
• Tracking number is different for every package and it's not duplicated.
• You can track your package location until its delivery to the courier company’s warehouse on the domestic courier’s website.
The declaration is to notify about the parcel ordered by the customer in “DECLARE” section in the personal account “Trendex.az” prior to the shipment enters the foreign warehouse.
Order information must be recorded before the parcel is delivered to the foreign warehouses. Declaration of cargo is possible only after the parcel is delivered to the courier by the seller and the tracking number is provided.
The declaration shall indicate the tracking number, store name, product category and the invoice document provided by the seller shall be attached.
Every parcel delivered to the airport of Azerbaijan is required to undergo customs inspection.
In order to avoid delays, the customer must log in to his/her personal account and declare the information about the order in advance.
In rare cases, Sellers send a customer package without specifying a tracking number. In this case, the declaration must be completed only after the parcel enters the warehouse.
Accuracy and correctness of the data is a prerequisite for timely delivery of the package.
Get more information about this topic:
+994 55 310 04 10
Delivery time of packages is calculated from the time that the product enters our foreign warehouse. Shipment from Turkey is carried out 2 times a week. Your package will be delivered to Azerbaijan within 5 working days after receiving to our warehouse.
Carrier –a company or an individual who undertakes the carriage of parcels;
Customer – any individual, who is registered on the site Trendex.az and using the company's services;
Shipping address – parcel delivery address;
Billing address –the address of the customer's credit card registration;
Order number – order number;
Tracking number – tracking number of a parcel;
Order confirmation – data on confirmation of order by the seller;
Shipping confirmation – data on confirmation of sending the parcel to the specified address.
Address: Baku. Nizami district, Shirin Mirzayev street 61, G. Garayev m / s, behind Dominos Pizza.
Working hours:
Customer service and orders: Monday - Saturday: 09:00 - 20:00
• When shopping online, the fields in the "shipping address" section must be filled in according to the address provided in your Trendex account.
• The carrier company is not a manufacturer and does not provide any sales services;
• The manufacturer is not responsible for the manufacturer's error, for the quality, completeness, composition, size and shape of the product shipped by the firm, for depletion in the sales warehouse, or for the seller's cancellation of the order;
• The seller is not responsible for the time of delivery of the goods by the company to its warehouse.
Some online stores do not send their products to foreign countries and do not accept payments with international cards in order to prevent their products from being exported from the country. This applies mainly to some stores in Turkey and the United States.
As a Trendex cargo transportation company, we have provided you with the “order” service with the convenience of our customers. At present, only orders from Turkey are accepted with the” Order Now " service.
To use the "Order" section :
1. Sign in to “order” in your Trendex personal account;
2. Place the link of your chosen product in the” product URL " box on our website;
3.  Note the product information in other fields;
4. Note the value of the product in the” price of the product " box in accordance with the currency of the country concerned (TL or USD;
5. Please note that domestic "cargo" is paid or unpaid;
6. You can add a new product link by clicking on (+) to add a new link.
7. If you agree with the user rules, click “order” and complete the payment.
8. After paying your orders, orders with “paid” status are confirmed by our employees within a short period of time.
9. Upon completion of the purchase, a notification is sent to your email address.
Note: an additional 5% commission from the value of the product is applied to the” order " service.
Our Company assumes no responsibility for the reliability of the online store ordered by the customer.
Payment is made in the currency of the ordered foreign country, the Company assumes no responsibility for additional banking commissions.
The seller is not responsible for the manufacturer's mistake, the quality, completeness, composition, size and shape of the product sent by the firm, the exhaustion of the product in the sales warehouse or the cancellation of the order by the seller.
If the payment of the ordered product is returned for any reason, 5% commission is not refundable.
Refund of payments to the card is carried out within 15 working days, in some cases several days may be additional depending on the banks
We would like to note that since the warehouse receives too much cargo at the same time, the parcels are processed within 3 working days after delivery and placed on customers accounts. Working hours of foreign warehouses can be viewed in the section "working hours of Foreign warehouses".
We are only responsible for the parcels delivered within the working hours of the warehouse and confirmed by the signature of the warehouse staff.
If your parcel is not reflected in your account during the mentioned time, please provide your TRX number, Track number of the parcel, which courier service delivered and invoice document of your parcel [email protected] please contact by writing to the email address. Your application will be investigated and e-mail information will be provided.
In accordance with international computing standards, the volume weight is calculated as follows:
(Width x Length x Height) / 6000 = volume weight (kg)
When the dimensions of the fasteners are large (more space is occupied by the aircraft), first both weights are calculated, then the weight with which the indicator is large is selected as the weight of the carriage.
We bring to your attention that the delivery of goods from America, England and Turkey is calculated by physical weight, but there are some nuances. According to the rules in International Air Transport, The transported parcels are measured in two ways:
1. Physical weight;
2. Volumetric weight.
If the dimensions of the parcels are large (they occupy more space on the plane), then both weight indicators are calculated first, then the highest figure is taken as the basis when calculating the delivery price. According to the general rules, the volume weight is calculated as follows: (Deni (cm) x length (cm) x height (cm)) / 6000 = volume weight.
* The length of one side of the packaged products ordered from Turkey should not exceed 100 cm. If the size of one side of the packaged products is more than 100 cm, then the shipment will take into account both weight indicators, and the shipment will be calculated based on a large indicator.
*If the difference between the volume weight of the parcel and its physical weight during transportation from England is more than 15 kg, the transportation fee will be calculated on the basis of the highest weight indicator. For example: 1. The physical weight of the package is 10 kg, the volume weight is 25 kg. At this time, the transportation fee of the parcel will be calculated on the basis of volume weight. 2. The physical weight of the package is 30 kg, the volume weight is 15 kg. At this time, the transportation fee of the parcel will be calculated on a physical basis. Please be careful when ordering.
We would like to inform you that the last limit of unpaid storage of parcels delivered to the Baku warehouse is 30 (thirty) days. If the intended period is transferred, the storage fee of 0.50 AZN is charged for each additional day of storage of the parcel in the warehouse.
This is a complex service serving to buy any product from Turkey. In case of this type of order, we order by your behalf from the Turkish online store and conduct all the relevant arrangements and negotiations with the seller. In this case, our commission will be 5% of the total cost of product, and this amount does not include the cost of shipment to Azerbaijan.
1.Trendex.az you register on the site. The personal cabinet of Trendex will contain the address of the warehouse located in Turkey. You access any site, add the product you like to the cart, pay by credit card, and mark the address indicated on our site as the delivery address. After completing the order, it is necessary to add a declaration in the"Declaration" section.
2. If you want to order through our "order" service, then Trendex.az by entering the personal Cabinet on the site, clicking on the "order" button you add a link to the product of your choice, then you increase the order balance, when clicking on the "Pay" button you pay for the product, and by us your order will be executed in a short time.
Upon completion of the purchase in the online store, the parcel is delivered to the address indicated by the customer at the specified time. For this, the parcel is handed over to the local postal service. Delivery of cargo to the warehouse can be extended from 3 days to 1 month, depending on the courier service and the country.
In most cases, sellers choose the USPS courier service for the delivery of their parcels(because it is Cheaper). But this mail has enough shortcomings.
USPS courier service does not deliver parcels to the warehouse on Saturdays and Sundays. They only register the cargo on Saturdays and Sundays in their systems, marking the position of the cargo “delivered”. The actual delivery is carried out on Monday, which in fact is not true and amazes the user.
Accordingly, parcels delivered via USPS will not appear on your account until their actual delivery to the "Trendex " warehouse.
For this reason, it is recommended that you use the American domestic other( UPS, DHL, FEDEX, DPD, PILOT) courier service if you receive any valuable items.
Without the delivery of the parcel to the warehouse, Trendex shall provide information about the customer's cargo and shall not bear any liability until the shipment is delivered to the warehouse.
Your parcel will be reflected in your account within 3 working days after delivery to our warehouse and will be sent to Azerbaijan if the declaration is filled correctly.
The parcels are processed after entering the Baku office and the customers are provided with information via SMS and e-mail.
Links to use the "Kapıda ödeme" service Trendex.az you can place your order by placing it in the “Order” section of the website and paying an additional 5% commission fee. After that, you provide the receipt confirming the payment, the document of the product invoices and the tracking number, and we provide information to the warehouse.
We deliver parcels delivered to our Baku warehouse directly to your home through the "Online Courier" service. Easily get your parcels by ordering an online courier without coming to the office
You can order a courier online by visiting Trendex.az. To do this, sign in to your account on Trendex.az, go to the "Order a courier" section, click "New order", select the parcels you want to deliver in the window that opens, fill in the sections "City, destination, address, phone, delivery date" and click "Save" .⁣⁣
You will receive your parcels within 24 hours. Courier fee when ordering will be reflected in your account. You can pay for the parcel shipping and courier payment online or in cash.
Online shopping is everyone's right. Therefore, we deliver your parcels to you, no matter where you are in Azerbaijan. It should be noted that the order for mail delivery is accepted when the parcel is in the Baku office.
To order your package by mail, shipping and handling charges must be paid in advance. (You can increase it in the "Shipping balance" section). Packages are sent by state post and we would like to inform you that postal rates are set by the state post itself. The payment for 1 kg is 3 AZN. You must have at least 5 AZN in your balance. The shipping fee must be paid by the customer without any debt. We will delete from your balance only the amount determined by the state post office for postal delivery. The excess amount remains on your balance. Delivery time is 1-5 working days, depending on the region. After completing the above conditions, please provide us with the customer code, name, surname, region, postal code, name and contact number of the person to be delivered, if your package is to be delivered by mail.
To order mail, you can write to us via social networks, e-mail.
If you are unable to get your package(s) from our Baku office in your account, then you can hand over the parcel (s) in your name to another person. To do this, you can log in to your account on our website, enter the data on the ID card of the person you want to transfer the parcel from the "Receipts" section in your personal account, and give it to the receipt. The person you give to my order can come up with your customer code and your ID card and hand over the parcel. There is no limit to the number of etibornama. You can add as much etibornama as you want.